Tuesday, October 17, 2006


Behold - here's another design of me as an incidental character on Ben Ten. Big thanks to Philly B for drawing this cool pic. Just in case you haven't heard of Phil, he's one of them super talented up-and-coming young artists. I gotta admit that I think the drawing is way too flattering, check out how buff I look lol. No complaints from me:P I think it's also cool how Phil captures my usual slouching posture. YAAAY!!!!

3 comments:

Mike Collins said...

that's awesome sam. being an incidental characer is sweet. you can totally use it to pick up cartoon babes....

Miyagi77 said...

The only reason you are slouching is cuz your huge muscles are so heavy.
Yeah, that makes total sense.

potato farm girl said...

You are a sleepy incidental! There are little bags under your eyes...